Zero Spam Guarantee Learn more

AllyKin

CMS CCN 055876 · For profit - Limited Liability company

PRINCETON MANOR HEALTHCARE CENTER, LLC

2124 57TH AVENUE, OAKLAND, CA 94621

Overall CMS Rating

3/5

Staffing Rating

3/5
View on Medicare.gov

Near-average staffing

3.86 total HPRD vs. 3.89 national avg · 0.36 RN HPRD vs. 0.69 national avg

Staffing Hours Per Resident Per Day

3.86

Total HPRD

Nat avg 3.89

0.36

RN HPRD

Nat avg 0.69

N/A

LPN HPRD

Nat avg 0.94

2.54

CNA HPRD

Nat avg 2.27

Staffing Comparison

Bar = this facility. Markers = state avg (blue) and national avg (purple).

RN Hours/Day0.36 hr/day
State 0.82National 0.69
LPN Hours/DayN/A
State 0.68National 0.94
CNA Hours/Day2.54 hr/day
State 2.62National 2.27
Total Nursing Hours/Day3.86 hr/day
State 4.12National 3.89

Weekend Staffing

Weekend RN hours often drop 10–20% — a key quality indicator.

Weekend RN HPRD

N/A

National avg 0.48

Weekend Drop vs. Weekday

N/A

Staff Turnover

Annual staff turnover — below 30% is excellent; above 70% indicates instability.

Total Nursing Turnover

N/A

National avg 52%

RN Turnover

N/A

CMS Star Ratings

Overall Rating

Average

3/5

Health Inspection

Average

3/5

Staffing

Average

3/5

Quality Measures

Above average

4/5

Facility Information

Ownership
For profit - Limited Liability company
Certified Beds
82
State
California
ZIP
94621
Last Inspection
CMS CCN
055876

Penalty & Inspection History

No CMS fines or substantiated complaints on record.

Free Matching

Ready to compare nursing homes near OAKLAND?

We send a personalized list of options by email — no spam calls, one specialist.

Get Free Nursing Home Matches

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the staffing levels at PRINCETON MANOR HEALTHCARE CENTER, LLC?
PRINCETON MANOR HEALTHCARE CENTER, LLC reports 3.86 total nursing hours per resident per day (HPRD), including 0.36 RN hours, N/A LPN hours, and 2.54 CNA hours. The U.S. national average is 3.89 total HPRD (0.69 RN, 0.94 LPN, 2.27 CNA).
What is the CMS rating for PRINCETON MANOR HEALTHCARE CENTER, LLC?
PRINCETON MANOR HEALTHCARE CENTER, LLC holds a CMS overall rating of 3 out of 5 stars. The staffing-specific rating is 3 stars, health inspection rating is 3 stars, and quality measure rating is 4 stars. CMS ratings are updated quarterly.
How does PRINCETON MANOR HEALTHCARE CENTER, LLC compare to other California nursing homes?
The California average is 4.12 total HPRD and 0.82 RN HPRD. PRINCETON MANOR HEALTHCARE CENTER, LLC's total HPRD of 3.86 is near the state average.
What is the staff turnover rate at PRINCETON MANOR HEALTHCARE CENTER, LLC?
Turnover data is not available for PRINCETON MANOR HEALTHCARE CENTER, LLC in the current CMS dataset. Ask the facility directly about their 12-month nursing staff retention rate.

Data: CMS Payroll-Based Journal (PBJ) via CMS Care Compare. Revalidated every 24 h. Not a substitute for professional medical advice.

PRINCETON MANOR HEALTHCARE CENTER, LLC Staffing Ratios — OAKLAND, California Nursing Home (2026) | AllyKin