Zero Spam Guarantee Learn more

AllyKin

CMS CCN 675918 · For profit - Corporation

Gracy Woods Nursing Center

12021 Metric Blvd, Austin, TX 78758

Overall CMS Rating

Not rated

Staffing Rating

Not rated
View on Medicare.gov

Near-average staffing

3.79 total HPRD vs. 3.89 national avg · 0.18 RN HPRD vs. 0.69 national avg

Staffing Hours Per Resident Per Day

3.79

Total HPRD

Nat avg 3.89

0.18

RN HPRD

Nat avg 0.69

N/A

LPN HPRD

Nat avg 0.94

2.48

CNA HPRD

Nat avg 2.27

Staffing Comparison

Bar = this facility. Markers = state avg (blue) and national avg (purple).

RN Hours/Day0.18 hr/day
State 0.52National 0.69
LPN Hours/DayN/A
State 0.92National 0.94
CNA Hours/Day2.48 hr/day
State 1.98National 2.27
Total Nursing Hours/Day3.79 hr/day
State 3.42National 3.89

Weekend Staffing

Weekend RN hours often drop 10–20% — a key quality indicator.

Weekend RN HPRD

N/A

National avg 0.48

Weekend Drop vs. Weekday

N/A

Staff Turnover

Annual staff turnover — below 30% is excellent; above 70% indicates instability.

Total Nursing Turnover

55%

National avg 52%

RN Turnover

75%

Total Turnover55%

Purple marker = national average (52%). Lower is better.

CMS Star Ratings

Overall Rating

Not rated

Not rated

Health Inspection

Not rated

Not rated

Staffing

Not rated

Not rated

Quality Measures

Not rated

Not rated

Facility Information

Ownership
For profit - Corporation
Certified Beds
118
State
Texas
ZIP
78758
Last Inspection
CMS CCN
675918

Penalty & Inspection History

4 CMS fines totaling $222,188

Review full inspection reports on Medicare.gov Care Compare.

Free Matching

Ready to compare nursing homes near Austin?

We send a personalized list of options by email — no spam calls, one specialist.

Get Free Nursing Home Matches

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the staffing levels at Gracy Woods Nursing Center?
Gracy Woods Nursing Center reports 3.79 total nursing hours per resident per day (HPRD), including 0.18 RN hours, N/A LPN hours, and 2.48 CNA hours. The U.S. national average is 3.89 total HPRD (0.69 RN, 0.94 LPN, 2.27 CNA).
What is the CMS rating for Gracy Woods Nursing Center?
Gracy Woods Nursing Center holds a CMS overall rating of N/A out of 5 stars. The staffing-specific rating is N/A stars, health inspection rating is N/A stars, and quality measure rating is N/A stars. CMS ratings are updated quarterly.
How does Gracy Woods Nursing Center compare to other Texas nursing homes?
The Texas average is 3.42 total HPRD and 0.52 RN HPRD. Gracy Woods Nursing Center's total HPRD of 3.79 is near the state average.
What is the staff turnover rate at Gracy Woods Nursing Center?
Gracy Woods Nursing Center reports 55% total nursing staff turnover annually (75% RN turnover). The national average is approximately 52%. This is near the national average.

Data: CMS Payroll-Based Journal (PBJ) via CMS Care Compare. Revalidated every 24 h. Not a substitute for professional medical advice.

Gracy Woods Nursing Center Staffing Ratios — Austin, Texas Nursing Home (2026) | AllyKin