Zero Spam Guarantee Learn more

AllyKin

CMS CCN 676305 · Non profit - Corporation

THE STAYTON AT MUSEUM WAY

2501 MUSEUM WAY, FORT WORTH, TX 76107

Overall CMS Rating

5/5

Staffing Rating

4/5
View on Medicare.gov

Above-average staffing

4.64 total HPRD vs. 3.89 national avg · 0.87 RN HPRD vs. 0.69 national avg

Staffing Hours Per Resident Per Day

4.64

Total HPRD

Nat avg 3.89

0.87

RN HPRD

Nat avg 0.69

N/A

LPN HPRD

Nat avg 0.94

2.90

CNA HPRD

Nat avg 2.27

Staffing Comparison

Bar = this facility. Markers = state avg (blue) and national avg (purple).

RN Hours/Day0.87 hr/day
State 0.52National 0.69
LPN Hours/DayN/A
State 0.92National 0.94
CNA Hours/Day2.90 hr/day
State 1.98National 2.27
Total Nursing Hours/Day4.64 hr/day
State 3.42National 3.89

Weekend Staffing

Weekend RN hours often drop 10–20% — a key quality indicator.

Weekend RN HPRD

N/A

National avg 0.48

Weekend Drop vs. Weekday

N/A

Staff Turnover

Annual staff turnover — below 30% is excellent; above 70% indicates instability.

Total Nursing Turnover

38%

National avg 52%

RN Turnover

64%

Total Turnover38%

Purple marker = national average (52%). Lower is better.

CMS Star Ratings

Overall Rating

Much above average

5/5

Health Inspection

Above average

4/5

Staffing

Above average

4/5

Quality Measures

Much above average

5/5

Facility Information

Ownership
Non profit - Corporation
Certified Beds
46
State
Texas
ZIP
76107
Last Inspection
CMS CCN
676305

Penalty & Inspection History

No CMS fines or substantiated complaints on record.

Free Matching

Ready to compare nursing homes near FORT WORTH?

We send a personalized list of options by email — no spam calls, one specialist.

Get Free Nursing Home Matches

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the staffing levels at THE STAYTON AT MUSEUM WAY?
THE STAYTON AT MUSEUM WAY reports 4.64 total nursing hours per resident per day (HPRD), including 0.87 RN hours, N/A LPN hours, and 2.90 CNA hours. The U.S. national average is 3.89 total HPRD (0.69 RN, 0.94 LPN, 2.27 CNA).
What is the CMS rating for THE STAYTON AT MUSEUM WAY?
THE STAYTON AT MUSEUM WAY holds a CMS overall rating of 5 out of 5 stars. The staffing-specific rating is 4 stars, health inspection rating is 4 stars, and quality measure rating is 5 stars. CMS ratings are updated quarterly.
How does THE STAYTON AT MUSEUM WAY compare to other Texas nursing homes?
The Texas average is 3.42 total HPRD and 0.52 RN HPRD. THE STAYTON AT MUSEUM WAY's total HPRD of 4.64 is above the state average.
What is the staff turnover rate at THE STAYTON AT MUSEUM WAY?
THE STAYTON AT MUSEUM WAY reports 38% total nursing staff turnover annually (64% RN turnover). The national average is approximately 52%. This is near the national average.

Data: CMS Payroll-Based Journal (PBJ) via CMS Care Compare. Revalidated every 24 h. Not a substitute for professional medical advice.

THE STAYTON AT MUSEUM WAY Staffing Ratios — FORT WORTH, Texas Nursing Home (2026) | AllyKin